Boys' Tennis 2015–2018 School Classification Data


Class "A" Schools

School

NEPSAC
District

Avon Old Farms School

4

Cheshire Academy

4

Choate Rosemary Hall

4

Deerfield Academy

4

Groton School

3

Hotchkiss School

4

Kent School

4

Kingswood-Oxford School

4

Loomis Chaffee School

4

Milton Academy

3

Northfield Mt. Hermon School

4

Phillips Academy

3

Phillips Exeter Academy

3

Taft School

4


Class "B" Schools

School

NEPSAC
District

Albany Academy

4

Belmont Hill School

3

Berkshire School

4

Brewster Academy

2

Bridgton Academy

1

Brooks School

3

Brunswick School

4

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School

3

Canterbury School

4

Concord Academy

3

Cushing Academy

3

Governor Dummer Academy

3

Greens Farms Academy

4

Gunnery School

4

Holderness School

2

Hopkins School

4

Kimball Union Academy

2

Landmark School

3

Lawrence Academy

3

Maine Central Institute

1

Middlesex School

3

Moses Brown School

3

New Hampton School

2

New York Military Academy

4

Noble and Greenough School

3

Pomfret School

4

Portsmouth Abbey School

3

Proctor Academy

2

Prout School

3

Roxbury Latin School

3

Rye Country Day School

4

Salisbury School

4

St. George's School

3

St. Mark's School

3

St. Paul's School

3

St. Sebastian's Country Day School

3

Suffield Academy

4

Tabor Academy

3

Thayer Academy

3

Trinity-Pawling School

4

Vermont Academy

2

Westminster School

4

Wilbraham & Monson Academy

4

Williston Northampton School

4

Worcester Academy

3


Class "C" Schools

School

NEPSAC
District

Bancroft School

3

Beaver Country Day School

3

Berwick Academy

3

Boston University Academy

3

Brimmer & May School

3

Cape Cod Academy

3

Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall School

3

Darrow School

4

Dexter School

3

Dublin School

2

Forman School

4

Gould Academy

1

Hamden Hall Country Day School

4

Harvey School

4

Hebron Academy

1

Hyde School (Bath)

1

Hyde School (Woodstock)

4

Kents Hill School

1

King and Low-Heywood Thomas School

4

MacDuffie School

4

Marianapolis Preparatory School

4

Marvelwood School

4

Masters School (NY)

4

Millbrook School

4

Oakwood School

4

Pingree School

3

Providence Country Day School

3

Rivers School

3

Rocky Hill School

3

South Kent School

4

St. Andrew's School

3

St. Luke's School

4

St. Margaret's-McTernan School

4

St. Thomas More School

4

Storm King School

4

Tilton School

2

Watkinson School

4

Wheeler School

2

White Mountain School

2

Williams School

4

Winchendon School

3

Wooster School

4


[ NEITA Home Page ]


Copyright 2015 NEITA. All Rights Reserved.
Last revised: May 10, 2015